The menu.
- All frying is done in one shared fryer, so no fried item can be guaranteed gluten free.
- Please tell our staff about any allergy.
- Available all day.
- VV
- Vegetarian
- GFOGFO
- Gluten free option. GF bread and buns +3
- All frying is done in one shared fryer, so no fried item can be guaranteed gluten free.
- Please tell our staff about any allergy.
- Available all day.
- VV
- Vegetarian
- GFOGFO
- Gluten free option. GF bread and buns +3
Breakfast
Big Plates
Scoopy's classic
19Scoopy’s Breakfast
Sourdough toast, two rashers of bacon, hashbrown, two eggs your way, grilled tomato.
Add sliced avo +4 · extra bacon +3.50 · hash brown +2.50
- 25
Vege BreakfastVVegetarian
Sourdough toast, two slices halloumi, spinach, hashbrown, two eggs your way, grilled tomato, garlic mushroom, balsamic glaze, dukkah
- 28
Big Breakfast
Two slices sourdough, two rashers bacon, two hashbrowns, chef’s breakfast beans, garlic mushrooms, large pork sausage, two eggs your way, grilled tomato
- 14
Smashed Avo & FetaVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Sourdough toast, smashed avo and feta, poached egg, balsamic glaze, dukkah
- from 19
Eggs BenedictGFOGluten free option
Sourdough toast, two poached eggs, spinach, hollandaise, balsamic glaze, dukkah. Choose one
- Bacon or ham19
- Feta and garlic mushroomVVegetarian22
- Smoked salmon24
Light Breakfast
- 13
Bacon & Egg RollGFOGluten free option
Two rashers bacon, one egg, BBQ sauce
- 10
Bacon & Egg Muffin
One rasher bacon, one egg, BBQ sauce
- 12
Bacon & Egg Wrap
Two rashers bacon, one egg, BBQ sauce
- 14
Eggs Your WayVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Two eggs your way, one slice of sourdough
- from 3.50
Raisin ToastVVegetarian
- One slice3.50
- Two slices6
- 19 / 16
Big Breakie Burger / Wrap
Bacon, two sausage patties, egg, cheese, hashbrown, BBQ sauce
- 18
Veggie WrapVVegetarian
Spinach, hashbrown, fried egg, tomato relish, halloumi, garlic mushroom
Add smashed avo +3.50
Sweet
Vanilla ice cream, maple syrup, icing sugar. Cookies adds oreo and chocolate sauce
- from 12
WafflesVVegetarian
- Plain12
- Cookies14
- Berries14
- from 12
Pancakes (x3)VVegetarian
- Plain12
- Cookies14
- Berries14
Burgers, Sandwiches & Fish
Burgers
- 24 / 25
Works Burger / Steak Works BurgerGFOGluten free option
Beef patty or steak, bacon, egg, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, grilled pineapple, cheese, caramelised onion, BBQ sauce
Scoopy's classic
15HamburgerGFOGluten free option
Beef patty, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, caramelised onion, BBQ sauce.
Add cheese +1.50 · bacon +3.50 · fried egg +3
- 14
Bacon BurgerGFOGluten free option
Two rashers bacon, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, BBQ sauce
- 19
Steak Burger / SandwichGFOGluten free option
Steak, caramelised onion, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, BBQ sauce
- 13
CheeseburgerGFOGluten free option
Beef patty, cheese, tomato sauce
- 15
Fish Burger
Crumbed fish, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, tartare sauce
- 16
Snitz Burger
Chicken schnitzel, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, mayo
Add cheese +1.50
Fish
Crumbed, battered or grilled. All fish comes with a side of chips, lemon and squeezy tartare
- 16
Cod
- 18
Barramundi
- 20
Snapper
Side salad +4.50 · Greek salad +6.50
Sandwiches
- 10
Ham, Cheese & TomatoGFOGluten free option
- 10
Ham & Cheese Croissant
- 12
Chicken, Cheese & Avo SmashGFOGluten free option
- 12
Bacon & EggGFOGluten free option
Two rashers bacon, one egg
- 9
Salad SandwichVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, red onion, cucumber
Add ham +3.50 · chicken +4.50
- 12 / 14
BLT / BLATGFOGluten free option
Two rashers bacon, cos lettuce, tomato
All sandwiches available toasted · Sourdough +2 · Roll +2
Something Different
- 17
Southern Fried Chicken Burger
Southern fried chicken, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, aioli
- 17
Grilled Halloumi BurgerVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Grilled halloumi, cos lettuce, tomato, beetroot, tomato relish
- 15
Pork & Gravy Roll
Pulled pork, gravy, toasted hot dog roll, side of chips
All burgers can be served with a side of chips +3
Seafood, Snacks, Salads & Kids
Family Seafood Packs
Scoopy's classic
63Family Seafood Feast
Four pieces of fish, twelve calamari, large chips, your choice of two large sauces or gravy
- 33
Seaside Sweethearts
Two pieces of fish, six calamari, small chips, one large sauce or gravy
- 20
Solo Seafood Delights
One piece of fish, three calamari, side of chips, one large sauce
Salads
- 22
Caesar SaladGFOGluten free option
Chicken or prawn, cos lettuce, bacon, shredded parmesan, egg, caesar dressing
- 15
Greek SaladVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Mesclun, tomato, red onion, cucumber, olives, feta, Italian dressing
- 22
Beetroot & Halloumi SaladVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Mesclun, tomato, beetroot, halloumi, red onion, cucumber, Italian dressing
- 12
Garden SaladVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Mesclun, tomato, beetroot, cucumber, red onion, shredded cheese, Italian dressing
Chips
- from 6
Chips
- Small6
- Medium8
- Large11
- from 12
Chips, Cheese & Gravy
- Small12
- Medium14
- Large17
Kids Meals
All kids meals include a mini water or popper
- 12
Nuggets & Chips
Three nuggets, side of chips, small sauce of choice
- 13
Calamari & Chips
Three calamari, side of chips, small sauce of choice
- 12
Kids Breakie
White bread, bacon or egg, hashbrown
- 9
Cheese Sandwich or ToastieVVegetarianGFOGluten free option
Two slices cheese, white bread
- 9
Kids Hot Dog
Frankfurt in a soft roll, tomato sauce
Add cheese or onion +1.50 · bacon +3.50
- 12
Fish & Chips
Three crumbed fish bites, side of chips, sauce of choice
Sauces & gravy
- 0.60
Squeezy sauce
- 3.50
Large sauce
- 4
Gravy
Snacks
Wedges come with sour cream and sweet chilli
- 7
Nuggets (6)
- 10
Calamari (6)
- 10
Fish Bites (6)
- 5
Spring Roll
- 5.50
Chiko Roll
- 2
Pineapple Fritter
- 3
Potato Scallop
- 8
Pluto Pup
- 3.50
Prawn Cutlet
- 3.50
Seafood Stick
- 12
Wedges
Add Ons
priced individually, no base plate
- Toast2
- Sourdough4
- Fried egg3
- Poached egg3
- Scrambled eggs5
- Bacon3.50
- Pork sausage5
- Ham3.50
- Smoked salmon11
- Hashbrown2.50
- Spinach2
- Garlic mushroom4
- Grilled tomato2.50
- Chef’s breakfast beans3
- Smashed avo3.50
- Sliced avo4
- Halloumi4
- Feta2.50
- Sliced cheese1.50
- All frying is done in one shared fryer, so no fried item can be guaranteed gluten free.
- Please tell our staff about any allergy.
- Available all day.
- VV
- Vegetarian
- GFOGFO
- Gluten free option. GF bread and buns +3
